Home

News

    More News

  • Geelong YMCA wins Max Bowman Memorial Shield

    The BVC Junior Domestic Championships tipped off for the first time with Geelong YMCA winning the Max Bowman Memorial Shield.

    Share
  • 2018 BVC Under-14 Gold Nugget invitees announced

    BASKETBALL Victoria Country is pleased to announced the participants for the upcoming 2018 Under-14 Gold Nugget Camp.

    Share
  • BVC’s newest Basketball Development Officer – Hayden Annett

    BASKETBALL Victoria Country welcomes Hayden Annett to the newly created full-time position of Great North East Basketball Development Officer (BDO).

    Share
  • BVC Calendar & Events

    « Oct 2018 » loading...
    M T W T F S S
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    11
    12
    13
    14
    15
    16
    17
    18
    19
    20
    21
    22
    23
    24
    25
    26
    27
    28
    29
    30
    31
    1
    2
    3
    4
    Sat 27

    Korumburra Junior Tournament

    October 27 @ 8:00 am - October 28 @ 5:00 pm
    Sat 27

    Swan Hill Junior Tournament

    October 27 @ 8:00 am - October 28 @ 5:00 pm
    Sat 27

    Warrnambool Junior Seaside Classic

    October 27 @ 8:00 am - October 28 @ 5:00 pm

BV Video Central

Social

Country Victoria's Basketball Elite

  • 858

    Jazmin Shelley

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2014

    Vic Country U16 2015

    Vic Country U18 2016

    Vic Country U18 2017

  • 976

    Matthew Johns

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2014

    Vic Country U18 2015

    Vic Country U18 2016

    Vic Country U18 2017

  • 812

    Chantel Horvat

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2013

    Vic Country U18 2014

    Vic Country U18 2015

    Victoria U20 2016

    Victoria U20 2017

  • 806

    Jack White

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2012

    Vic Country U18 2013

    Vic Country U18 2014

    Victoria U20 2015

    Victoria U20 2016

  • 807

    Maddie Garrick

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2006

    Vic Country U16 2007

    Vic Country U18 2008

    Vic Country U18 2009

    Victoria U20 2010

    Victoria U20 2011

  • 786

    Tessa Lavey

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2008

    Vic Country U18 2009

    Vic Country U18 2010

    Victoria U20 2012

  • 796

    Mitch Creek

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2007

    Vic Country U18 2009

    Victoria U20 2010

    Victoria U20 2011

  • 800

    Shaun Bruce

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2006

    Vic Country U18 2007

    Vic Country U18 2008

    Victoria U20 2010

  • 778

    Matthew Dellavedova

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 2005

    Vic Country U18 2006

    Vic Country U18 2007

    Victoria U20 2008

    Victoria U20 2009

  • 782

    Belinda Snell

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 1995

    Vic Country U16 1996

    Vic Country U18 1997

    Vic Country U18 1998

  • 784

    Kristi Harrower

    Victorian Representation

    Vic Country U16 1989

    Vic Country U16 1990

    Vic Country U18 1991

    Vic Country U18 1992

    Victoria U20 1994

Tiles

  • 572
  • 741
  • 851
  • 790
  • 1074
  • 789
  • 745
  • 1075

Our Sponsors

scroll