2020 ACJBC, SCC and SDP squads announced

MOVING into the elite basketball ranks for 2020, Basketball Victoria has selected the best and brightest country athletes across the under-14 through to under-18 age groups for higher representative duties.

Picked from recent tryout days, Country athletes have earned selection into the Southern Cross Challenge (SCC), Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup (ACJBC) and the State Development Program – Country (SDP) squads for 2019/2020.

The SCC and ACJBC representatives will earn insight into elite development and higher-level gameplay across the two elite junior tournaments held in January.

The 2019 Southern Cross Challenge will be held at the State Basketball Centre, Wantirna South from 17-20 January 2020.

The 2019 Australian Country Junior Basketball Cup will be held at the Lauren Jackson Sports Centre, Albury, NSW, from 11-18 January 2020.

SDP Country athletes work under the Basketball Victoria High Performance curriculum as athletes will work with identified coaches under the direction of the High Performance Head Coaches – Country in regional satellite hubs and at regular combined training camps.

2020 ACJBC, SCC and SDP squads - Boys

TEAMFIRST NAMEFAMILY NAMEASSOCIATION
U14B ACJBCXavierAdamsTraralgon Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCJesseBrockSeymour Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCJhettBrownKorumburra Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCSpencerDickinsShepparton Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCMitchellHackWodonga Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCBaileyHarrisonSale Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCJosiahKanCorio Bay Basketball
U14B ACJBCTobyLakinHorsham Amateur Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCKuarLeekDandenong Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCAustinMayfieldHamilton Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCCharlieMcKinnonWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U14B ACJBCLachlanMcPhanBallarat Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCCooperNewtonWangaratta Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCDesO'KeefeWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U14B ACJBCIssacSavonaPhillip Island and District Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCThomasSnellingGeelong United Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCHarryStripeikisWodonga Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCArchieTerlichKorumburra Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCWilliamWallaceTraralgon Basketball Association
U14B ACJBCShaunWatsonMildura Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross WilhemBennettSwan Hill Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross KyanBonannoBendigo Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross ZaneConnickBendigo Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross DashDanielsBendigo Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross MalikDavisGeelong United Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross BrooklynFueTraralgon Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross WillemHanegraafMacedon Ranges Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross BaileyHennessyKilsyth Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross RileyLieuwenLakes Entrance Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross FinlayLockhartBendigo Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross JackMcgoughGeelong United Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross DeclanMigaoGeelong United Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross RileyMorehuWarragul District Amateur Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross JaiNatonewskiGeelong United Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross RileyOnleyShepparton Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross LiamPluckBacchus Marsh Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross JoelRobinsonPhillip Island and District Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross SethWallBallarat Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross AidenWhitelawShepparton Basketball Association
U14B Southern Cross CooperYorkWhittlesea Junior Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross AmarionAningMelton Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross NoahChristyMaffra Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross EddieFlemingBendigo Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross JettGarnhamWonthaggi Amateur Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross BryceGoudgeBendigo Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross BradyHallColac Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross NathanHargraveGeelong United Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross HenryHayesFrankston Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross BrodyHullKilsyth Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross ZacMabiliaKorumburra Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross ZacMcInnesGeelong United Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross OluwatobiObatokiMildura Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross JesseOmbegaGeelong United Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross FinnO'SullivanWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U15B Southern Cross WilRantallWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U15B Southern Cross NedRenfreeBallarat Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross NicholasRobinsonBallarat Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross HarrisonRowleyMaffra Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross KaiSmithGeelong United Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross BaylinSpencerKilsyth Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyTullanChimyongMornington Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyAbrahamKonyiTraralgon Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyFrankOgucheWodonga Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyBenWallerTraralgon Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyJackWhitlockShepparton Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyMattWhitlockShepparton Basketball Association
U15B Southern Cross - EmergencyBenjaminSkalicWodonga Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC RyanBealeSale Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC ThomasBriggsWangaratta Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC BaileyBruceGeelong United Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC FletcherBurgerArarat Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC JackConnollyGeelong United Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC JacksonDjatschenkoBacchus Marsh Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC BostonDowlingShepparton Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC MalikGordonBendigo Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC DengditGorengMelton Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC CoreyHastingsSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC CormacHayesMacedon Ranges Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC LucasImpeyBallarat Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC OllieMcCarthyBallarat Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC AlexMolanBallarat Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC HarrisonScottWonthaggi Amateur Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC LachlanSmithPakenham & District Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC LachlanSomervilleBendigo Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC MartinSteenBendigo Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC HakaraiaTahiMelton Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC KobeWilsonPakenham & District Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC EmergencyRyanBadrianSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC EmergencyThomasFieldSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC EmergencyHenryHarrisWarragul District Amateur Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC EmergencyJordanMunroShepparton Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC EmergencyDunneRileyBallarat Basketball Association
U16B ACJBC EmergencyTrequanRudd-MorfawMildura Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCSamBreuerHorsham Amateur Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCJakeCollisGeelong United Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCChristianD ' AngeloTraralgon Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCDysonDanielsBendigo Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCBolDengditMelton Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCMaceyEatonBendigo Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCBenForsythSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCJackHrehoresenMaffra Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCDarcyJonesSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCJetKneeboneGeelong United Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCBrodieMabiliaKorumburra Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCTongaMatapule OtutahaMelton Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCDylanMcCauleyBendigo Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCAustinMcKenzieHorsham Amateur Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCKadeMcKenzieGeelong United Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCJordanMichelShepparton Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCCharlieMolanBallarat Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCOlivierNorthamGeelong United Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCHarrisonStonesSeymour Basketball Association
U18B ACJBCZacWightSeymour Basketball Association
U18B ACJBC EmergencyJamieBottrellGeelong United Basketball Association
U18B ACJBC EmergencyTobyCossorMyrtleford & District Basketball Association Inc
U18B ACJBC EmergencyTomGormanShepparton Basketball Association
U18B ACJBC EmergencyLiamHowardBallarat Basketball Association
U18B ACJBC EmergencyWilMcGintyMildura Basketball Association
U18B ACJBC EmergencyDruPilmoreMildura Basketball Association

2020 ACJBC, SCC and SDP squads - Girls

TEAMFIRST NAMEFAMILY NAMEASSOCIATION
U14G ACJBC AddisonBaarsGeelong United Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC KiraBurkeMornington Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC MontannaBurkeShepparton Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC TigrhaClearyPortland Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC CassieDavisTraralgon Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC MillyEvansWangaratta Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC LaraGillLeongatha Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC CharliHamiltonBendigo Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC MadisonLearyEchuca Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC CiaraMackenzieBendigo Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC MollyMcLarenWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U14G ACJBC EllasPattenMaryborough Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC ElliePittMildura Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC DemiRadfordTraralgon Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC MissyRichmondGeelong United Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC SiennaSapianoSeymour Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC JanaSteenBendigo Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC RachelStewartOther Association not listed
U14G ACJBC RubyThomasBacchus Marsh Basketball Association
U14G ACJBC SarahVincitorioShepparton Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross IsabelBallesterosGeelong United Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross HopeBrookesSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross AmaliaCrouchBendigo Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross IndianaDe DiosMoe Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross TayliDimarcoSale Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross CharlieHamiltonTraralgon Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross GraceLarkinsSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross ZaliLintonGeelong United Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross AislinnMcCarthyBallarat Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross EvieMccookeBellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross SummerMillardPortland Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross EmmieMorinBacchus Marsh Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross HarrietteO'KeefeBellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross ChloeReesSale Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross IndianaSchwarzGeelong United Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross LucySheppardSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross MegStoweBallarat Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross SophieTaylorWarragul District Amateur Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross GraceVan TilburgTraralgon Basketball Association
U14G Southern Cross LilyWoodland BoyantonBallarat Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross AllyBealeSale Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross JemmaBirssSale Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross KeelyBurlandHamilton Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross IsabellaCocksedgeKorumburra Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross AleksConnollyBellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross SiennaHarveyWodonga Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross HayleyLettsMelbourne Tigers Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross EmilyLewisBallarat Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross EllaMacleodMelton Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross KaileyNeaveDandenong Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross AshaNightingaleTraralgon Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross AnniePoonGeelong United Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross MackenzieReddropMelbourne Tigers Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross JelenaSavicMelton Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross EmilyScholtesTraralgon Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross AmyScottWonthaggi Amateur Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross MatildaSewellWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U15G Southern Cross KyraWebbSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross KatieWilsonKilsyth Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross SiennaWyndSale Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyRaeEl AdamGeelong United Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyKatelynFieldSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyZhoeMcGintyMildura Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyRubyMurphyMelton Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyElsieNoonanMacedon Ranges Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyAmyO’BrienBallarat Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencySiennaQuinlanBellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
U15G Southern Cross - EmergencyGeorgiaSkewesBallarat Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC JasmineAmendolaSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC JemmaAmooreBallarat Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC MeganCarlinWarrnambool Basketball Incorporation
U16G ACJBC Jessica-BelleCatheray-HarveyDandenong Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC SadieCheesmanBallarat Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC TayaChisholmBallarat Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC JaimeGallatlyMaffra Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC BreanaGrangerDandenong Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC ChantelleJamesSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC AlexandraLengMildura Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC GraceManserraHorsham Amateur Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC MaceyMcGleadKorumburra Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC HannahOnleyShepparton Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC OliviaPearceSeymour Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC KaitlynScottKnox Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC MillySharpBallarat Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC TahliSmithShepparton Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC RubyWatsonWodonga Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC IsabelWhitelawShepparton Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC AvaZadowMildura Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC EmergencyAshaBoyd MetselaarKorumburra Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC EmergencyShelbyHutchinsShepparton Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC EmergencyVeronetaIkenasioKeilor Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC EmergencyMilicentSibleyGeelong United Basketball Association
U16G ACJBC EmergencyEllaThomsonWerribee Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCDyaniAnanievSeymour Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCBriannaBehsmannMildura Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCBellaBreenSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCEmirsonDevenieTraralgon Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCCharliDobsonSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCPiperDunlopBendigo Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCAprilEelesBendigo Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCTanielleKnightGeelong United Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCGeorgiaKoopmansWarragul District Amateur Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCMagdaleneKratochvilGeelong United Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCDallasLoughridgeWarragul District Amateur Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCMegMcCarthyBendigo Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCPaigePriceMelbourne Boomers
U18G ACJBCSiennaPriviteraTraralgon Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCGemmaSimonSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCWatkinsTayhaSeymour Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCRosieToddBallarat Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCKeelyTooheyEltham Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCJasmineWhatleyGeelong United Basketball Association
U18G ACJBCJordanWilsonAltona Basketball Association
U18G ACJBC EmergencyErinCondronMacedon Ranges Basketball Association
U18G ACJBC EmergencyGeorgiaCoxBallarat Basketball Association
U18G ACJBC EmergencyAmberGrantSouthern Peninsula Basketball Association
U18G ACJBC EmergencyGraceKratochvilGeelong United Basketball Association
U18G ACJBC EmergencyCaitlinRichardsonBendigo Basketball Association
U18G ACJBC EmergencyKatelynRussellWodonga Basketball Association
other headlines:
Izzy Martin
Featured News
Agnes Emma-Nnopu
Featured News
vic girls
Featured News
scroll