Jamboree 2019 teams and coaches announced

COACHES and team allocations for the upcoming Jamboree have been announced!

Basketball Victoria has selected 12 female coaches and 12 male coaches for the event, further highlighting our commitment to increasing opportunities for female coaches throughout our community.

 

JAMBOREE – GIRLS TEAMS

 

Bushrangers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Ruby Barnett-Tonna 4 Melton Basketball Association
Gemma Mulroyan 5 Basketball Geelong
Shelby O’Sullivan 6 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Katie Chadwick 7 Echuca Basketball Association
Indi Smith 8 Basketball Geelong
Sienna Carkeek 9 Shepparton Basketball Association
Georgia Oates 10 Colac Basketball Association
Courtney McWhinney 11 Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association
Milla Carter 12 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Lara Cocksedge 13 Korumburra Basketball Association
       
Cassandra Hassket Coach Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
    Ast Coach  
Charlotte Tonna Manager Melton Basketball Association

Emus      
First Name Surname Number Association
Brianna Turner 4 Shepparton Basketball Association
Millie Dodd 5 Yarrawonga Mulwala Basketball Association
Molly Skehan 6 Whittlesea Junior Basketball Association
Mia Ballinger 7 Sale Basketball Association
Abbey Ibrahim 8 Yarrawonga Mulwala Basketball Association
Kiani Thomas 9 Kilysth Basketball Association
Olivia Syres 10 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
Phoebe Warren 11 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Mia Taylor 12 Moe Basketball Association
Alexandra Whatley 13 Basketball Geelong
       
Michelle Pastuszka Coach Benalla Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Kimberly Di Blasi Manager Yarrawonga Mulwala Basketball Association

Explorers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Poppy Myers 4 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Ebony Porter 5 Ballarat Basketball Association
Indi Grey 6 Swan Hill Basketball Association
Gemma Freijah 7 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Zayah McNamara 8 Ballarat Basketball Association
Maddison Bethune 9 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Indigo Sewell 10 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Leilani Lightowler 11 Korumburra Basketball Association
Lilly Impey 12 Melton Basketball Association
Lauren Linton 13 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
       
Nikita Tudball Coach Ballarat Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Kirsten Dwyer Manager Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association

Goannas      
First Name Surname Number Association
Mica Nightingale 4 Traralgon Basketball Association
Lillie Saunders 5 Frankston Basketball Association
Emma Callahan 6 Sale Basketball Association
Maisie Corcoran 7 Basketball Geelong
Jasmine King 8 Basketball Geelong
Zarah Fabics 9 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Lacey Nihill 10 Bendigo Basketball Association
Caitlyn Kennedy 11 Wallan Basketball Association
Lily Siu 12 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Miley Dawkins 13 Bellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
       
Amy Vaughan Coach Benalla Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Kaitlynne Frost Manager Wangaratta Basketball Association

Goldminers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Poppy Stevens 4 Basketball Geelong
Hannah Smith 5 Traralgon Basketball Association
Mia Elliott 6 Yarrawonga Mulwala Basketball Association
Nethmi Rodrigo 7 Ballarat Basketball Association
Kelsey Lemercier 8 Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association
Elke Meehan 9 Mildura Basketball Association
Beth Morris 10 Echuca Basketball Association
Eve Watson 11 Ballarat Basketball Association
Elsbeth Smeaton 12 Bellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
Georgia Wall 13 Basketball Geelong
       
Cara Spangaro Coach Basketball Geelong 
    Ass Coach  
Maggie Reynolds Manager Ballarat Basketball Association

Jackaroos      
First Name Surname Number Association
Megen Cooper 4 Korumburra Basketball Association
Maddison Rogers 5 Casey
Jaida Raco 6 Bendigo Basketball Association
Kiera Freeman 7 Yarrawonga Mulwala Basketball Association
Imogen Eckman 8 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Matilda Guppy 9 Melton Basketball Association
Shaelee Higgins 10 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Marlie Murphy 11 Traralgon Basketball Association
Tara McInnes 12 Sale Basketball Association
Elle Price 13 Melton Basketball Association
       
Melinda Rudd Coach Ballarat Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Jess Murphy Manager Traralgon Basketball Association

Kookaburras      
First Name Surname Number Association
Evie Oldham 4 Mildura Basketball Association
Adau Thon 5 Shepparton Basketball Association
Charlotte Anthony 6 Korumburra Basketball Association
Lucy McLaren 7 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Tasman Leahy 8 Churchill Junior Basketball Association
Ava Beckwith 9 Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association
Heidi Nicholas 10 Korumburra Basketball Association
Zahlia Delima 11 Ballarat Basketball Association
Charlie McKinnon 12 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
Ava Bilyk 13 Basketball Geelong
       
Carly Stones Coach Seymour Basketball Association 
    Ass Coach  
Belinda Dickson Manager Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association

Magpies       
First Name Surname Number Association
Maddison Brady 4 Melton Basketball Association
Kijana Katramados 5 Mornington
Amelie Shortal 6 Ballarat Basketball Association
Indiana Worth  7 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Olivia Lenehan 8 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Marnie Harrington 9 Maffra Basketball Association
Layla Quarrell 10 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Sienna Stone 11 Portland Basketball Association
Cara Tippet 12 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Leivi Lane 13 Melton Basketball Association
       
Tamzyn Harty Coach Colac Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Lisa Chesshire Manager Terang Basketball Association

Pioneers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Brylee Anderson 4 Kilsyth Basketball Association
Mia Harvey 5 Bendigo Basketball Association
Gracie Parker 6 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Isabel Goldsmith 7 Maffra Basketball Association
Lexi Charles 8 Traralgon Basketball Association
Eve Kalms 9 Bendigo Basketball Association
Tanna Boyle 10 Maffra Basketball Association
Lola McCarthy 11 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Mia Price 12 Ballarat Basketball Association
Olivia Moysey 13 Ballarat Basketball Association
       
Emily Attard Coach Melton Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Mary -Anne Barton Manager Shepparton Basketball Association

Settlers       
First Name Surname Number Association
Heidi Gifford 4 Diamond Valley Basketball Association
Marley Wallace 5 Traralgon Basketball Association
Satu Johnstone 6 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Lottie Jane Adams 7 Mildura Basketball Association
Ava Townsend 8 Wallan Basketball Association
Alice Ludlow 9 Shepparton Basketball Association
Indiana Phillips 10 Echuca Basketball Association
Lucy Heber 11 Leongatha Basketball Association
Lucy Paton 12 Bendigo Basketball Association
Kiara Foster 13 Basketball Geelong
       
Janie Burn Coach Shepparton Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Mal Wallace Manager Traralgon Basketball Association

Sundowners       
First Name Surname Number Association
Eve Covey 4 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Juliet Leng 5 Mildura Basketball Association
Madeline Blackley 7 Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association
Evie Perez 8 Bellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
Jamison Stovell 9 Shepparton Basketball Association
Krystal Craft 10 Sale Basketball Association
Tess Geljon 11 Ballarat Basketball Association
Aisha McMahon 12 Ballarat Basketball Association
Harmony Parker 13 Colac Basketball Association
Lily Exton 14 Kilysth Basketball Association
       
Chloe Hogg Coach Korrumburra Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Janie Craft Manager Sale Basketball Association

Troopers       
First Name Surname Number Association
Loni Williams 4 Basketball Geelong
Matilda Camm 5 Basketball Geelong
Imogen Whittaker 6 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Isabella O’Toole 7 Bendigo Basketball Association
Ava Crow 8 Swan Hill Basketball Association
Georgia Storer 9 Melton Basketball Association
Charlize Pinder 10 Bendigo Basketball Association
Maddison Carr 11 Frankston Basketball Association
Adele Mills 12 Bellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
Indiana Cameron 13 Colac Basketball Association
       
Megan Probert Coach Bendigo Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Kellie Camm Manager Basketball Geelong

 

JAMBOREE – BOYS TEAMS

Bushrangers      
First Name Surname Number/Role Association
Jake Abrams 4 Ballarat Basketball Association
Bodhi Kelly 5 Swan Hill Basketball Association
Aiden Wiltsher 6 Ballarat Basketball Association
Connor Breheny 7 Benalla Basketball Association
Jaylen Henry 8 Maffra Basketball Association
Jensen Rogers 9 Traralgon Basketball Association
Riley Meyer 10 Corio Bay Basketball
Jaksen Freeman 11 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
Cody Eve 12 Kyneton Basketball Association
Rye Stewart 13 Ballarat Basketball Association
       
Hugh Moor Coach Basketball Geelong
    Ass Coach  
Nicole Murphy Manager Benalla Basketball Association

Emus      
First Name Surname Number Association
Oscar Noonan 4 Pakenham & District Basketball Association
Oliver Keene 5 Wodonga Basketball Association
Zach McGregor 6 Basketball Geelong
Samuel Wong 7 Ararat Basketball Association
Sonny Beasy 8 Swan Hill Basketball Association
Levi Munyard 9 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Josh Mundy 10 Bendigo Basketball Association
Fletcher Pulleine 11 Basketball Geelong
Alex Gray 12 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Lachie Squire 13 Ballarat Basketball Association
       
Roy Butters Coach Korumburra Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Amanada Munyard Manager Horsham Amateur Basketball Association

Explorers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Colby Geister 4 Mildura Basketball Association
Sonny Maxwell 5 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Xavier Osmond 6 Korumburra Basketball Association
Ky Gow 7 Korumburra Basketball Association
Ashton Reid 8 Mildura Basketball Association
Jackson O’Brien 9 Ballarat Basketball Association
Tomas Foster 10 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Leevi Lidstone 11 Leongatha Basketball Association
Cruz Coggan 12 Maffra Basketball Association
Riley Pritchard 13 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
       
Dylan Cole Coach Wallan Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Sherrie Geister Manager Mildura Basketball Association

Goannas      
First Name Surname Number Association
Thomas Williamson 4 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Archer Stobie 5 Maffra Basketball Association
Luka White 6 Ballarat Basketball Association
Max Sleep 7 Basketball Geelong
Lucas Jones 8 Korumburra Basketball Association
Marcus Prasad 9 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Astin Browning 10 Mansfield Basketball Association
Jack Hexter 11 Ballarat Basketball Association
Zacharias Sasulu 12 Torquay Basketball Association
James Lewis 13 Ballarat Basketball Association
       
Bill Metters Coach Melton Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Neli Sasulu Manager Torquay Basketball Association

Goldminers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Ethan Worthy 4 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Jack Sobey 5 Hamilton Basketball Association
James Tuckett 6 Korumburra Basketball Association
Campbell Harrison 7 Wallan Basketball Association
Sacha Murdoch 8 Korumburra Basketball Association
Finn Castledine 9 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Luke Gilbert 10 Mornington Basketball Association
Matthew Calvert 11 Hamilton Basketball Association
Ashton Halsall 12 Ballarat Basketball Association
Cooper Wallace 13 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
       
Zac Tripp Coach Traralgon Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Tam Gilbert Manager Mornington Basketball Association

Jackaroos      
First Name Surname Number Association
Blake Justice 4 Whittlesea Junior Basketball Association
Cooper Kanngiesser 5 Mornington
Connor Field 6 Whittlesea Junior Basketball Association
Archer Hueston 7 Shepparton Basketball Association
Kade Little 8 Bellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
Marcus Proud 9 Maffra Basketball Association
Hamish Gill 10 Leongatha Basketball Association
Harrison Pople 11 Wangaratta Basketball Association
Indie Cameron 12 Korumburra Basketball Association
Kobi Simpson 13 Ballarat Basketball Association
       
Lincon Morris Coach Wonthaggi Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Rachel Cameron  Manager Korumburra Basketball Association

Kookaburras      
First Name Surname Number Association
Cooper O’Neill 4 Shepparton Basketball Association
Blake Newton 5 Wangaratta Basketball Association
Ryder Morgan 6 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Hank Hordpenko 7 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Blake Mills 8 Seymour Basketball Association
Jay Rogalsky 9 Churchill Junior Basketball Association
Jett Chaniotis 10 Moe Basketball Association
Jaxon McGregor 11 Basketball Geelong
Lachlan Bens 12 Werribee Basketball Association
Cooper Jonker 13 Melton Basketball Association
       
Cameron Heyes Coach Frankston Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Jackie O’Neill Manager Shepparton Basketball Association

 Magpies       
First Name Surname Number Association
Judd Burgiel 4 Maffra Basketball Association
Cambell Bilston 5 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Tom Hood 6 Traralgon Basketball Association
Cooper Beseler 7 Ballarat Basketball Association
Sam Langridge 8 Corio Bay Basketball
Luca Laird 9 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Lucas De Stefano 10 Basketball Geelong
Bobby Higgins 11 Maffra Basketball Association
Riley Cosway 12 Ballarat Basketball Association
Asher Higgins 13 Maffra Basketball Association
       
Shane Riley Coach Benalla Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Mandy Bilston Manager Southern Peninsula Basketball Association

Pioneers      
First Name Surname Number Association
Hugh Buckby 4 Basketball Geelong
Keegan Johnson 5 Bellarine Peninsula Basketball Association
Harry McGough 6 Corio Bay Basketball
Cooper Anderson 7 Traralgon Basketball Association
Archie Todd 8 Ballarat Basketball Association
Liam Broom 9 Shepparton Basketball Association
Mason Osborne 10 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Mack Mills 11 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Marvin Mangoba 12 Whittlesea Junior Basketball Association
Riley Blandthorn 13 Bacchus Marsh Basketball Association
       
Darcy Thorton Coach Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Damien Osbourne Manager Warrnambool Basketball Incorporation

Settlers       
First Name Surname Number Association
Elijah Mckenzie 4 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Ethan Drever 5 Ballarat Basketball Association
Sam Tassone 6 Mildura Basketball Association
Riley Butters 7 Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association
Owain Boyle 8 Benalla Basketball Association
Floyd Brooks 9 Ballarat Basketball Association
Rhylee Leighton 10 Wallan Basketball Association
Archie Eaton 11 Bendigo Basketball Association
Finn McGinty 12 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Hudson Dewar 13 Colac Basketball Association
       
Jason Sutherland Coach Churchill Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Cory Leighton Manager Wallan Basketball Association

Sundowners       
First Name Surname Number Association
Seamus Doherty 4 Swan Hill Basketball Association
George Morgan 5 Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association
Hudson Price 6 Mornington
Zaiden Olsen 7 Mildura Basketball Association
Hamish Dobson 8 Warrnambool Basketball Incorparation
Luke Ramsey 9 Southern Peninsula Basketball Association
Charlie Maher 10 Wangaratta Basketball Association
Riam Schlegel 11 Melton Basketball Association
Samuel Rumpff 12 Maryborough Basketball Association
Ned Molan 13 Colac Basketball Association
       
Brad Dennis Coach Melton Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Scott Ramsey Manager Southern Peninsula Basketball Association

Troopers       
First Name Surname Number Association
Melvey Podmore 4 Traralgon Basketball Association
Rhys Garrahan 5 Macedon Ranges Basketball Association
Boston Sheridan 6 Wodonga Basketball Association
Micah Livingstone 7 Horsham Amateur Basketball Association
Jeremy Kelly 8 Phillip Island and District Basketball Association
Levi Macumber 9 Traralgon Basketball Association
Jacob Keenan 10 Basketball Geelong
Benjamin Taylor 11 Riddells Creek Junior Mixed Basketball Association
Thomas Maye 12 Keilor Basketball Association
Daniel Anderson 13 Basketball Geelong
       
Luke Carnegie Coach Rochester Basketball Association
    Ass Coach  
Clare Macumber Manager Traralgon Basketball Association

 

 

 

 

other headlines:
Izzy Martin
Featured News
Agnes Emma-Nnopu
Featured News
vic girls
Featured News
scroll